Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Miss M Julian
Headteacher

Miss Julian has the responsibility for the school.  She is Designated Safeguarding Lead.

 

Mrs B Johnstone

Deputy Head, SENCO & Class Teacher
Mrs Johnstone is the Deputy Head, Special Needs co-ordinator and Deputy Safeguarding Lead. She works 4 days a week.

 

Mr C Bakewell

Class Teacher

Mr Bakewell teaches in Faraday class.

 

Miss M McGurk

Class Teacher

Miss McGurk teaches in Ford class.  She is responsible for Art and Music

 

Miss L Richards

Class Teacher

Miss Richards teaches in Edison class. 

 

Mr S Huntingdon

Class Teacher

Mr Huntingdon teaches in Darwin class.  He is responsible for Sports, PE and Computing.

 

Mr K Gregory

Class Teacher

Mr Gregory teaches in Einstein class. He is responsible for Maths and Humanities.

 

Mr O Thompson

Class Teacher

Mr Thompson teaches in Newton class.

 

Mrs C Trueman

Class Teacher

Mrs Trueman covers PPA and works in all of the classes in the school.  She has responsibility for PSHE, RE and Forest Schools. .

 

Mrs D Dakin
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dakin supports children's learning.

 

Mrs G Rooth
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rooth supports children's learning every morning.

 

Mrs B Delay
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Delay supports children's learning and helps to run our nurture 'Sunshine' group with Miss Parr.

 

Mrs M Morecroft
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Morecroft supports children with additional learning every morning.

 

Mrs J Anderton

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anderton supports children's learning.

Mrs K Ward

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ward supports children with additional learning.

 

Mrs K Venkatesh

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Venkatesh supports children's learning every morning.

 

Mrs K Holbrook-Rodgers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Holbrook-Rodgers supports children's learning every morning.

 

Mrs G Mason

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mason supports children with additional learning


Miss Sara Parr
Teaching Assistant

Runs our nurture 'Sunshine' group with Mrs Delay.

 

Mrs S Smith

School Business Manager

 

Mrs S McKie

School Office Admin

 

Junior
Our attendance bear - the children get to look after him when their class wins highest attendance.

Mid-day Supervisors

Mrs K Holbrook-Rodgers (Senior)

Mrs L Dodsley

 

Miss N Wheldon

 

Mrs C Pavier

 

Miss S Eyre

 

Miss M-A Lowth (relief)

 

Mrs S Cape (relief)


All the mid-day supervisors work hard to help us have happy lunchtimes.

 

Cleaners

Miss S Parr

Mr G Kimber


All our cleaners work hard to keep the school clean and tidy.

Mrs Y Kimber

Caretaker
Mrs Kimber makes sure the school is a safe place, cleans our classrooms and keeps everywhere looking smart.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top