Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Miss M Julian
Headteacher

Miss Julian has the responsibility for the school.  She is Designated Safeguarding Lead.

 

Mrs B Johnstone

Deputy Head, SENCO & Class Teacher
Mrs Johnstone is the Deputy Head, Special Needs co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead and is responsible for English. She works 4 days a week.

 

Mr K Gregory

Class Teacher - Year 6

Mr Gregory teaches in Kahlo class. He is responsible for Maths, Science (with Mr Bakewell), Geography and History.

 

Miss L Richards

Class Teacher - Year 5

Miss Richards teaches in Kusama class.  She is responsible for Pupil Premium across the school and also Art and Design and Technology

 

Mr S Huntingdon

Class Teacher - Year 5

Mr Huntingdon teaches in Dali class.  He is responsible for Sports, PE and Computing.

 

Mr C Bakewell

Class Teacher - Year 4

Mr Bakewell teaches in Banksy class. He is jointly responsible for Science with Mr Gregory

 

Miss R Carr

Class Teacher - Year 4

Miss Carr teaches in Kandinsky class.

 

Miss M McGurk - Year 3

Class Teacher

Miss McGurk teaches in O'Keeffe class.  She is responsible for Music and runs our choir

 

Mrs C Trueman

Class Teacher

Mrs Trueman teaches all the classes to cover PPA.  She is also responsible for PSHE, RE and Forest School.

 

Mrs D Dakin
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dakin supports children's learning.

 

Mrs G Rooth
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rooth supports children's learning every morning.

 

Mrs B Delay
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Delay supports children's learning and helps to run our nurture 'Sunshine' group with Miss Parr.

 

Mrs M Morecroft
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Morecroft supports children with additional learning every morning.

 

Mrs J Anderton

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anderton supports children's learning.

Mrs K Ward

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ward supports children's learning every morning.

 

Mrs K Venkatesh

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Venkatesh supports children's learning every morning.

 

Miss Sara Parr
Teaching Assistant

Runs our nurture 'Sunshine' group with Mrs Delay.

 

Miss S Whitehead

Family Resource Worker

Miss Whitehead works with pupils and families within our school.

 

Mrs S Smith

School Business Manager

 

Mrs S McKie

School Office Admin

 

Junior
Our attendance bear - the children get to look after him when their class wins highest attendance.

Mid-day Supervisors

Mrs K Holbrook-Rodgers (Senior)

Mrs L Dodsley

 

Miss N Wheldon

 

Mrs C Pavier

 

Miss S Eyre

 

Mrs S Cape


All the mid-day supervisors work hard to help us have happy lunchtimes.

 

Cleaners

Miss S Parr

Mr G Kimber

 

Miss N Wheldon

All our cleaners work hard to keep the school clean and tidy.

Mr C Young

Site Manager
Mr Young makes sure the school is a safe place, cleans our classrooms and keeps everywhere looking smart.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top